2022 Forest River Cedar Creek Champagne 38EL

Used Fifth Wheel in Woodbridge, Virginia, 22191

$53,699.00
Show All 38 Photos
Used 2022 Forest River Cedar Creek Champagne 38EL available in Woodbridge, Virginia
2022 Forest River Cedar Creek Champagne 38EL - Used Fifth Wheel For Sale by National Vehicle in Woodbridge, Virginia
2022 Cedar Creek Champagne 38EL by Forest River from National Vehicle in Woodbridge, Virginia

Unit Specs

  • Stock #C60179177
  • Year2022
  • ManufacturerForest River
  • Make Forest River
  • ModelCedar Creek
  • FloorplanChampagne 38EL
  • Type Fifth Wheel
  • ConditionUsed
  • Length42' 0"
  • VIN179177
  • Price $53,699.00
  • Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
  • Interior ColorWhite and Black Accents
  • Exterior ColorOff White
  • Sleeps4
  • Air Conditioners2
  • Slideouts3
2022 Forest River Cedar Creek Champagne 38EL ? Luxury Fifth Wheel, Residential Comfort & Full-Time Living Ready

This 2022 Forest River Cedar Creek Champagne 38EL is a beautifully designed luxury fifth wheel built for residential-style comfort, extended stays, or full-time RV living. At approximately 42 feet long, this high-end coach offers an open rear living floorplan, premium finishes, and upscale amenities throughout, making it feel truly like a home on wheels.

Lovingly cared for by its 2nd owner, this Cedar Creek has been meticulously maintained and is only being sold because it is no longer being used. We absolutely love this fifth wheel and planned to keep enjoying it, but unfortunately are no longer able to use it. It is free and clear, smoke-free, and features beautiful Ashley Gray cabinetry with Linen d?cor for a bright, modern residential feel.

The exterior is loaded with convenience features including an auto power leveling system, three slide-outs with toppers for expanded living space, and two power retractable awnings for outdoor enjoyment. The large main awning measures 21 feet, while the secondary awning functions but may need the fabric replaced or refitted. A backup camera, solar panel for battery trickle charging, and King WiFi booster provide added convenience and connectivity wherever your travels take you. A handrail has also been added to the entry stairs for safer access.

Inside, the spacious rear living area offers residential comfort with a sofa-bed, comfortable theater seating, electric fireplace with heat, and a large TV, making it perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The kitchen is equally impressive, featuring Corian countertops, a kitchen island with deep sink, residential refrigerator/freezer with ice maker, stovetop, oven, microwave, and a large pantry. This coach is also prepped for a dishwasher and mini wine fridge. For convenience, both a central vacuum system and Dyson vacuum are included.

The bedroom features an upgraded 70x80 Montana Hybrid/RV Best king mattress with pillow top and protective cover, TV, washer/dryer hookups, and abundant storage. The bathroom is spacious with dual sinks, generous cabinetry, and excellent counter space.

Comfort features include dual A/C units, furnace, wiring for a heat pump, and two MaxxAir fans for ventilation. Entertainment features include cable-ready hookups, radio with indoor and outdoor speakers, and an outdoor Smart TV for enjoying time outside.

Specifications:
Length: Approx. 42 ft
Dry Weight: 14,429 lbs
Payload Capacity: 3,571 lbs
GVWR: 18,000 lbs
Hitch Weight: 2,710 lbs
Fresh Water: 57 gal
Gray Water: 80 gal
Black Water: 41 gal
Propane: Dual tanks (60 lbs total / 14.2 gal)

This Cedar Creek Champagne 38EL stands out as a luxury fifth wheel offering true residential comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and premium construction. If you?re looking for a high-end RV ready for extended travel or full-time living, this one is ready to enjoy immediately.

This 2022 Forest River Cedar Creek Champagne is located in Woodbridge, Virginia. Please call 1-800-320-9557 and mention listing id: 179177.

2022 Forest River Cedar Creek Champagne 38EL Features

2022 Forest River Cedar Creek Champagne 38EL Literature

2022 Forest River Cedar Creek Brochure PDF 2022 Forest River Cedar Creek Brochure 1
Seller Info

National Vehicle

Nationwide FSBO
Omaha, NE 68123

Member Since 2019

See 781 Reviews

Unit Specs

  • Stock #C60179177
  • Year2022
  • ManufacturerForest River
  • Make Forest River
  • ModelCedar Creek
  • FloorplanChampagne 38EL
  • Type Fifth Wheel
  • ConditionUsed
  • Length42' 0"
  • VIN179177
  • Price $53,699.00
  • Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
  • Interior ColorWhite and Black Accents
  • Exterior ColorOff White
  • Sleeps4
  • Air Conditioners2
  • Slideouts3

Unit Location

  • City Woodbridge
  • State Virginia
  • Zip 22191

Email Seller

Request More Info on this 2022 Forest River Cedar Creek Champagne 38EL Offered for sale by National Vehicle
National Vehicle
National Vehicle

Nationwide FSBO