2022 Jayco Jay Feather 24BH
Used Travel Trailer in Boerne, Texas, 78006-9250
Unit Specs
- Stock #C970
- Year2022
- ManufacturerJayco
- Make Jayco
- ModelJay Feather
- Floorplan24BH
- Floorplan LayoutBunkhouse
Front Bedroom
Outdoor Kitchen
Two Entry/Exit Doors
U-Shaped Dinette - Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionUsed
- Length30' 0"
- VIN1UJBJ0BP6N1JS0516
- Sale Price $23,995.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Interior ColorVintage Washed Grey, Modern Farmhouse
- Sleeps8
- Water Capacity (Fresh)55 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)61 gal
- Slideouts1
- Tow/Hitch Weight695 lbs
Jayco Jay Feather travel trailer 24BH highlights:
- Double Size Bunks
- U-Shaped Dinette
- Dual Entry
- Outside Kitchen
- Cargo Door
There is so much to love about this trailer from the double-size bunks in the rear with a ladder for easy access, plus the cargo door that allows you to stow larger items from the exterior to the interior underneath the bunks. You also have exterior storage compartments for outdoor gear. And the cook can choose to make meals using the outside kitchen including a fridge to store some cold items or the inside kitchen with full amenities including a 6 cu. ft. refrigerator and a flip-up counter for more space to prepare meals and dry the dishes. The walk-in pantry is a nice feature as well especially when you have a big crew. There is a private bedroom up front with the second exterior entry and a queen bed, plus the main area offers a U-shaped dinette and LED TV to watch. And you might like to add a few options such as an L-lounge or theater seats in place of the dinette, 12V heated tank pads if you plan to camp often in the cold weather, and/or the Solar Power package if you like staying off-grid.
With any Jay Feather travel trailer by Jayco, you will experience an easy-to-tow, lightweight dual axle RV that is built on an American-made frame with an aerodynamic, rounded front profile with a diamond plate to protect against road debris, and includes Azdel composite in the perimeter walls, and Stronghold VBL vacuum-bonded, laminated floor and walls, plus the Magnum Truss roof system. Also included are features in the Customer Value package, and the Sport package which offers aluminum tread entry steps, roof-mount solar prep, an LED TV, and the Glacier package which includes an enclosed underbelly. The interior provides residential-style kitchen countertops with a decorative backsplash, residential plank-style vinyl flooring for easy care, a decorative wallboard for style, and ball-bearing drawer guides with 75 lb. capacity to mention a few of the amenities. Choose your favorite today!
- Bunkhouse
- Front Bedroom
- Outdoor Kitchen
- Two Entry/Exit Doors
- U Shaped Dinette
2022 Jayco Jay Feather 24BH Features
-
Exterior
Slideout
2022 Jayco Jay Feather 24BH Specifications
Height
10' 9"
Height (interior)
6' 6"
Length
30' 2"
Width
8' 0"
Dry Weight
6,080 lbs
GVWR
7,500 lbs
Hitch Weight
695 lbs
Payload Capacity
1,420 lbs
Refrigerator Capacity
6 cu ft
Sleep Capacity
8
Water Capacity - Black
30 gal
Water Capacity - Fresh
61 gal
Water Capacity - Grey
61 gal
1
Chassis
American-made frame with integrated A-frame
A/C Spec
14,500 BTU A/C
Unit Specs
- Stock #C970
- Year2022
- ManufacturerJayco
- Make Jayco
- ModelJay Feather
- Floorplan24BH
- Floorplan LayoutBunkhouse
Front Bedroom
Outdoor Kitchen
Two Entry/Exit Doors
U-Shaped Dinette - Type Travel Trailer
- ConditionUsed
- Length30' 0"
- VIN1UJBJ0BP6N1JS0516
- Sale Price $23,995.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Interior ColorVintage Washed Grey, Modern Farmhouse
- Sleeps8
- Water Capacity (Fresh)55 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)61 gal
- Slideouts1
- Tow/Hitch Weight695 lbs
Email Dealer
Request More Info on this 2022 Jayco Jay Feather 24BH Offered for sale by Ancira RV
Related Searches: