2023 Cruiser RV Shadow Cruiser 277BHS

Used Travel Trailer in Amite, Louisiana, 70422

$31,251.00
Show All 108 Photos
Used 2023 Cruiser RV Shadow Cruiser 277BHS available in Amite, Louisiana
2023 Cruiser RV Shadow Cruiser 277BHS - Used Travel Trailer For Sale by Pop RVs in Amite, Louisiana features Air Conditioning, Awning, Leveling Jacks, Slideout
2023 Shadow Cruiser 277BHS by Cruiser RV from Pop RVs in Amite, Louisiana

Unit Specs

  • Consignment
  • New Arrival
  • Stock #487347
  • Year2023
  • ManufacturerCruiser RV
  • Make Cruiser RV
  • ModelShadow Cruiser
  • Floorplan277BHS
  • Type Travel Trailer
  • ConditionUsed
  • Length27' 0"
  • Height11' 0"
  • Price $31,251.00
  • Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
  • Interior ColorBeige/wood Tones
  • Exterior ColorWhite/black
  • Sleeps9
  • Water Capacity (Fresh)44 gal
  • Water Capacity (Grey)87 gal
  • Air Conditioners1
  • A/C Spec13,500 BTU
  • Slideouts1
  • Dry Weight6,289 lbs
  • # Axles2
Stock #487347 -

2023 Cruiser RV Shadow Cruiser 277BHS with one slide-out and bunks!

The 2023 Shadow Cruiser 277BHS is well designed and laid, spacious, well-equipped, and ready where ever and whatever your adventures have in store for you.

Just short of 33 feet this bumper pull trailer features sleeping for 8, maybe 9 thanks to its King bed, convertible dinette, sofa sleeper and large double bunks. The king bed is on a sliding system allowing it to slide side to side making the "making" of the bed a breeze.

The kitchen is fully equipped with the normal expected amenities, including a full-size refrigerator/freezer, microwave, stove, oven, and plenty of counter and storage space.

You will find the bathroom roomy and well-equipped with a shower, sink, vanity, and toilet.

Outside, this Shadow Cruiser features a power awning and an outdoor kitchen. Other features include LED lighting, an enclosed underbelly, pass through storage and is solar ready.

This one is ready to take on the largest of families and whatever adventures await. Get that offer in today!

This listing is new to market. Any reasonable offer may be accepted. Submit an offer today!

Reason for selling is buying a house.

You have questions? We have answers. Call us at (941) 200-1030 to discuss this RV.

Selling your RV has never been easier. At Pop RVs, we literally sell thousands of units every year all over the country. Call (855) 273-7188 and we'll get started selling your RV today.

2023 Cruiser RV Shadow Cruiser 277BHS Features

• Electrical
    Air Conditioning
  • Exterior
    Awning, Leveling Jacks, Slideout

2023 Cruiser RV Shadow Cruiser 277BHS Specifications

Dimensions

Height

11' 2"

Length

32' 10"

Weights

Dry Weight

6,289 lbs

GVWR

9,432 lbs

Payload Capacity

3,143 lbs

Capacities

Refrigerator Capacity

11 cu ft

Sleep Capacity

9

Bumper Pull

Electrical

# A/C

1

A/C Spec

Dual ducted 13.5k A/C

*MFG Specs are for the base unit. Certain options may change specifications listed. Please consult dealer for more details. RVUSA.com cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data presented.

2023 Cruiser RV Shadow Cruiser 277BHS Literature

2023 Cruiser RV Shadow Cruiser Brochure PDF 2023 Cruiser RV Shadow Cruiser Brochure 1
Seller Info

Pop RVs

5717 Bessie Drive
Sarasota, FL 34233

Member Since 2015

See 786 Reviews

Unit Specs

  • Consignment
  • New Arrival
  • Stock #487347
  • Year2023
  • ManufacturerCruiser RV
  • Make Cruiser RV
  • ModelShadow Cruiser
  • Floorplan277BHS
  • Type Travel Trailer
  • ConditionUsed
  • Length27' 0"
  • Height11' 0"
  • Price $31,251.00
  • Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
  • Interior ColorBeige/wood Tones
  • Exterior ColorWhite/black
  • Sleeps9
  • Water Capacity (Fresh)44 gal
  • Water Capacity (Grey)87 gal
  • Air Conditioners1
  • A/C Spec13,500 BTU
  • Slideouts1
  • Dry Weight6,289 lbs
  • # Axles2

Unit Location

  • City Amite
  • State Louisiana
  • Zip 70422

Email Seller

Request More Info on this 2023 Cruiser RV Shadow Cruiser 277BHS Offered for sale by Pop RVs
Pop RVs
Pop RVs

5717 Bessie Drive
Sarasota, FL 34233

Phone: Click to Call

campground and travel trailer

Everything about RV life delivered directly to your inbox. The hottest RVs, tips & tricks, recipes, travel destinations, new gadgets & much more!