2023 Highland Ridge Open Range Light 296BHS

Used Travel Trailer in Post Falls, Idaho, 83854

$44,995.00
Show All 26 Photos
Used 2023 Highland Ridge Open Range Light 296BHS available in Post Falls, Idaho
2023 Highland Ridge Open Range Light 296BHS - Used Travel Trailer For Sale by Blue Compass RV Post Falls in Post Falls, Idaho features Slideout
2023 Open Range Light 296BHS by Highland Ridge from Blue Compass RV Post Falls in Post Falls, Idaho

Unit Specs

  • Stock #CT620333
  • Year2023
  • ManufacturerHighland Ridge RV
  • Make Highland Ridge
  • ModelOpen Range Light
  • Floorplan296BHS
  • Floorplan LayoutBunkhouse
    Front Bedroom
    Outdoor Kitchen
    Two Entry/Exit Doors
  • Type Travel Trailer
  • ConditionUsed
  • Length36' 0"
  • VIN58TBM0BT4P3TX3051
  • Price $44,995.00
  • Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
  • Sleeps8
  • Water Capacity (Fresh)45 gal
  • Water Capacity (Black)29 gal
  • Water Capacity (Grey)29 gal
  • Slideouts1
  • Tow/Hitch Weight870 lbs

Highland Ridge Open Range Light travel trailer 296BHS highlights:

  • Queen Bunks
  • Front Private Bedroom
  • Theater Seating
  • Dual Entry Doors
  • Outside Kitchen

 

You can bring the whole family with you in this travel trailer! Your family and/or friends will appreciate having their own privacy with the rear bunkhouse which includes a set of queen bunks and a wardrobe for their clothes. You will have your own privacy with a separate front private bedroom which has a 72" x 80" king bed with wardrobes on either side, a closet that is prepped to add an optional washer and dryer, and even one of the dual entry doors to the unit. Keep everyone's bellies full creating meals and snacks with the three burner cooktop, 10 cu. ft. refrigerator, and the handy countertop extension. Enjoy your meals together as a family at the booth dinette then play a card game or relax on the theater seating across from the entertainment center. You even have an outside kitchen with a refrigerator to keep your beverage cold while you cook!

 

With every Open Range Light travel trailer by Highland Ridge there is a class leading l-beam chassis, and each includes TuffShell vacuumed bonded and laminated construction, reinforced with heavy duty fiberglass, and welded aluminum frames, plus Thermal Seal which includes an enclosed, insulated and heated underbelly and a fully insulated roof with PVC roofing membrane for four seasons of camping.  Inside you will love the look of the hardwood cabinet doors, beautiful Cascade Ivory decor, and residential vinyl flooring throughout making each RV pet and kid friendly. And don't forget about the TravelLink which is Bluetooth control of slides, lighting, awnings, cooling and more making setup easy. There are many more features included in each Light, start your lightweight adventure today! 

  • Bunkhouse
  • Front Bedroom
  • Outdoor Kitchen
  • Two Entry/Exit Doors

2023 Highland Ridge Open Range Light 296BHS Features

• Exterior
    Slideout

2023 Highland Ridge Open Range Light 296BHS Specifications

Dimensions

Height

11' 6"

Height (interior)

6' 9"

Length

36' 3"

Width

8' 1"

Weights

Dry Weight

7,095 lbs

GVWR

8,800 lbs

Payload Capacity

1,705 lbs

Capacities

Refrigerator Capacity

10 cu ft

Sleep Capacity

7

Water Capacity - Black

29 gal

Water Capacity - Fresh

51 gal

Water Capacity - Grey

29 gal

1

Chassis

I-Beam

Hitch

Bumper Pull

Electrical

# A/C

1

A/C Spec

15000 BTU

*MFG Specs are for the base unit. Certain options may change specifications listed. Please consult dealer for more details. RVUSA.com cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data presented.

2023 Highland Ridge Open Range Light 296BHS Literature

2023 Highland Ridge Open Range Light Brochure PDF 2023 Highland Ridge Open Range Light Brochure 1
Dealer Info

Blue Compass RV Post Falls

714 W Seltice Way
Post Falls, ID 83854

Member Since 2024

See 1326 Reviews

Unit Specs

  • Stock #CT620333
  • Year2023
  • ManufacturerHighland Ridge RV
  • Make Highland Ridge
  • ModelOpen Range Light
  • Floorplan296BHS
  • Floorplan LayoutBunkhouse
    Front Bedroom
    Outdoor Kitchen
    Two Entry/Exit Doors
  • Type Travel Trailer
  • ConditionUsed
  • Length36' 0"
  • VIN58TBM0BT4P3TX3051
  • Price $44,995.00
  • Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
  • Sleeps8
  • Water Capacity (Fresh)45 gal
  • Water Capacity (Black)29 gal
  • Water Capacity (Grey)29 gal
  • Slideouts1
  • Tow/Hitch Weight870 lbs

Email Dealer

Request More Info on this 2023 Highland Ridge Open Range Light 296BHS Offered for sale by Blue Compass RV Post Falls
Blue Compass RV Post Falls
Blue Compass RV Post Falls