2023 Jayco Jay Feather 22RB

Used Travel Trailer in Longs, South Carolina, 29568

$31,563.00
Show All 1 Photos
Used 2023 Jayco Jay Feather 22RB available in Longs, South Carolina

Unit Specs

  • Stock #UT270760
  • Year2023
  • ManufacturerJayco
  • Make Jayco
  • ModelJay Feather
  • Floorplan22RB
  • Floorplan LayoutFront Bedroom
    Outdoor Kitchen
    Rear Bath
    U-Shaped Dinette
  • Type Travel Trailer
  • ConditionUsed
  • Length28' 0"
  • VIN1UJBB0BM4P1J40060
  • Price $31,563.00
  • Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
  • Interior ColorVintage Washed Grey, Modern Farmhouse
  • Sleeps4
  • Water Capacity (Fresh)55 gal
  • Water Capacity (Grey)61 gal
  • Slideouts1
  • Tow/Hitch Weight680 lbs

Jayco Jay Feather travel trailer 22RB highlights:

  • Rear Full Bath
  • U-Shaped Dinette
  • Flip-Up Table
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Outside Kitchen

 

Whether you are a couple or a larger group, this trailer offers a spacious main living and kitchen area as well as rear bathroom for privacy. You will also find linen storage and ample counter space for toiletries. The space savings door even gives you more floor space in both the bathroom and the main area. The single slide holds the U-shaped dinette and refrigerator for even more floor space, the L-shaped kitchen area allows the cook their own space to make meals, and the walk-in pantry is perfect for extra goodies on those longer camping trips. The front bedroom provides privacy as well with its own space saving door, and you can sleep like a queen at night. You can choose a few options if you like such as theater seats in place of the dinette, the Solar Power package, 120V heated tanks pads, and/or an 6 cu. ft. gas/electric refrigerator.

 

With any Jay Feather travel trailer by Jayco, you will experience an easy-to-tow, lightweight dual axle RV that is built on an American-made frame with an aerodynamic, rounded front profile with a diamond plate to protect against road debris, and includes Azdel composite in the perimeter walls, and Stronghold VBL vacuum-bonded, laminated floor and walls, plus the Magnum Truss roof system. Also included are features in the Customer Value package, and the Sport package which offers aluminum tread entry steps, roof-mount solar prep, an LED TV, and the Glacier package which includes an enclosed underbelly. The interior provides residential-style kitchen countertops with a decorative backsplash, residential plank-style vinyl flooring for easy care, a decorative wallboard for style, and ball-bearing drawer guides with 75 lb. capacity to mention a few of the amenities. Choose your favorite today! 

  • Front Bedroom
  • Outdoor Kitchen
  • Rear Bath
  • U Shaped Dinette

2023 Jayco Jay Feather 22RB Features

• Exterior
    Slideout

2023 Jayco Jay Feather 22RB Specifications

Dimensions

Height

10' 9"

Height (interior)

6' 6"

Length

27' 9"

Width

8' 0"

Weights

Dry Weight

5,600 lbs

GVWR

6,750 lbs

Payload Capacity

1,150 lbs

Capacities

Refrigerator Capacity

8 cu ft

Sleep Capacity

3

Water Capacity - Black

22 gal

Water Capacity - Fresh

55 gal

Water Capacity - Grey

61 gal

1

Chassis

American-made I-beam frame with integrated A-frame

Hitch

Bumper Pull

Electrical

# A/C

1

A/C Spec

15,000 BTU A/C

*MFG Specs are for the base unit. Certain options may change specifications listed. Please consult dealer for more details. RVUSA.com cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data presented.

2023 Jayco Jay Feather 22RB Literature

2023 Jayco Jay Feather Brochure PDF 2023 Jayco Jay Feather Brochure 1
Dealer Info

Blue Compass RV North Myrtle Beach

2049 Hwy 9
Longs, SC 29568

Member Since 2016

See 706 Reviews

Unit Specs

  • Stock #UT270760
  • Year2023
  • ManufacturerJayco
  • Make Jayco
  • ModelJay Feather
  • Floorplan22RB
  • Floorplan LayoutFront Bedroom
    Outdoor Kitchen
    Rear Bath
    U-Shaped Dinette
  • Type Travel Trailer
  • ConditionUsed
  • Length28' 0"
  • VIN1UJBB0BM4P1J40060
  • Price $31,563.00
  • Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
  • Interior ColorVintage Washed Grey, Modern Farmhouse
  • Sleeps4
  • Water Capacity (Fresh)55 gal
  • Water Capacity (Grey)61 gal
  • Slideouts1
  • Tow/Hitch Weight680 lbs

Email Dealer

Request More Info on this 2023 Jayco Jay Feather 22RB Offered for sale by Blue Compass RV North Myrtle Beach
campground and travel trailer

Everything about RV life delivered directly to your inbox. The hottest RVs, tips & tricks, recipes, travel destinations, new gadgets & much more!