2024 Jayco Pinnacle 38FBRK

Used Fifth Wheel in Victorville, California, 92392

$100,000.00
Show All 22 Photos
Used 2024 Jayco Pinnacle 38FBRK available in Victorville, California
2024 Jayco Pinnacle 38FBRK - Used Fifth Wheel For Sale by Pop RVs in Victorville, California features Leveling Jacks, Awning, Air Conditioning, Slideout
2024 Pinnacle 38FBRK by Jayco from Pop RVs in Victorville, California

Unit Specs

  • Consignment
  • New Arrival
  • Stock #478480
  • Year2024
  • ManufacturerJayco
  • Make Jayco
  • ModelPinnacle
  • Floorplan38FBRK
  • Type Fifth Wheel
  • ConditionUsed
  • Length43' 0"
  • Width8' 0"
  • Height13' 0"
  • Price $100,000.00
  • Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
  • Sleeps4
  • Water Capacity (Fresh)75 gal
  • Water Capacity (Grey)87 gal
  • Air Conditioners3
  • A/C Spec15,000 BTU
  • Slideouts3
  • Dry Weight14,995 lbs
  • # Axles2
Stock #478480 -

Excellent condition Pinnacle 38FBRK! One owner! Beautiful, modern interior! Loaded with amenities and ready for your next adventure!

This 2024 Jayco Pinnacle 38FBRK is a premium luxury fifth wheel designed for extended stays or full-time living, offering a perfect balance of residential comfort and road-ready capability.

The highly sought-after rear kitchen floorplan provides an expansive cooking and entertaining space with solid-surface countertops, residential appliances including a dishwasher, large pantry, and abundant cabinet storage.

The central living area features opposing slide-outs for maximum space, theater seating, a tri-fold sofa, electric fireplace, and a large LED TV--creating a true at-home feel wherever you travel.

Comfort is never a concern with three high-efficiency air conditioners, allowing you to stay cool even in peak summer conditions, while the addition of two solar panels gives you added flexibility for off-grid camping and energy independence.

The master suite offers a king-size bed, washer/dryer prep, generous wardrobe storage, and a spacious bathroom with dual sinks and a large residential-style shower.

Built with Jayco's top-tier construction and insulation, this Pinnacle is ideal for all-season travel. Additional highlights include auto-leveling, premium sound system, large pass-through storage, power awning, and high-end interior finishes throughout. Whether you're planning cross-country travel, extended stays, or full-time RV living, this 38FBRK delivers the space, comfort, and reliability serious buyers are looking for.

This listing is new to market. Any reasonable offer may be accepted. Submit an offer today!

You have questions? We have answers. Call us at (941) 200-1030 to discuss this RV.

Selling your RV has never been easier. At Pop RVs, we literally sell thousands of units every year all over the country. Call (855) 273-7188 and we'll get started selling your RV today.

2024 Jayco Pinnacle 38FBRK Features

• Electrical
    Air Conditioning
  • Exterior
    Awning, Leveling Jacks, Slideout

2024 Jayco Pinnacle 38FBRK Specifications

Dimensions

Height

13' 4"

Height (interior)

6' 7"

Length

43' 9"

Width

8' 6"

Weights

Dry Weight

14,995 lbs

GVWR

18,000 lbs

Payload Capacity

3,005 lbs

Capacities

Refrigerator Capacity

21 cu ft

Sleep Capacity

4

Water Capacity - Black

50 gal

Water Capacity - Fresh

75 gal

Water Capacity - Grey

87 gal

# Slides

3

Chassis

12 in. structural steel I-beam with 10 in. steel drop frame

Hitch

Fifth Wheel

Electrical

# A/C

2

A/C Spec

15,000 BTU “Whisper Quiet” A/C (bedroom) & 15,000 BTU “Whisper Quiet” A/C with heat pump (main)

*MFG Specs are for the base unit. Certain options may change specifications listed. Please consult dealer for more details. RVUSA.com cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data presented.

2024 Jayco Pinnacle 38FBRK Literature

2024 Jayco Pinnacle Brochure PDF 2024 Jayco Pinnacle Brochure 1
Seller Info

Pop RVs

5717 Bessie Drive
Sarasota, FL 34233

Member Since 2015

See 786 Reviews

Unit Specs

  • Consignment
  • New Arrival
  • Stock #478480
  • Year2024
  • ManufacturerJayco
  • Make Jayco
  • ModelPinnacle
  • Floorplan38FBRK
  • Type Fifth Wheel
  • ConditionUsed
  • Length43' 0"
  • Width8' 0"
  • Height13' 0"
  • Price $100,000.00
  • Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
  • Sleeps4
  • Water Capacity (Fresh)75 gal
  • Water Capacity (Grey)87 gal
  • Air Conditioners3
  • A/C Spec15,000 BTU
  • Slideouts3
  • Dry Weight14,995 lbs
  • # Axles2

Unit Location

  • City Victorville
  • State California
  • Zip 92392

Email Seller

Request More Info on this 2024 Jayco Pinnacle 38FBRK Offered for sale by Pop RVs
Pop RVs