General RV Center
13396 E. US Highway 92 Dover, FL 33527Phone: Click To Call See 2564 Reviews
Is this your dealership? If you would like to claim this listing and get your units before millions of visitors CLICK HERE!
Claim this listing!- General RV Center is a dependable RV dealership with locations in Michigan, Ohio, Florida, Utah, Pennsylvania, Virginia and Illinois. We proudly serve the Dover, FL area. We offer an extensive line of both new and used RVs and specialize in rigs from American Coach, Brinkley RV, Coachmen, Dutchmen, East to West, Fleetwood, Forest River, Heartland, Highland Ridge, Holiday Rambler, Keystone, Little Guy Trailers, Nexus, Prime Time, Redwood RV, Thor Motor Coach and Travel Lite. Here, you'll find high-quality Class A, Class B, Class C, Destination Trailer, Expandable Trailer, Fifth Wheel, Toy Hauler and Travel Trailer units. We take pride in on our down home atmosphere and our expert service technicians. In addition to helping you find the perfect RV for your travels, we offer a parts department and a service department. We have no doubt you'll find that General RV Center is the place to shop for reliable service and an RV that will have you on the road in no time.
- General RV Center does not currently have any units for sale on RVUSA.com.
Here are nearby RVUSA members close to General RV Center
Harberson RV - Pinellas, LLC
Clearwater, FL10 RVs available
(31 miles from Harberson RV - Pinellas, LLC)
Here are some RVs for sale close to General RV Center
Used 2024 Grech RV Turismo-ion Twin
$159,999
More Information about General RV Center
Where is General RV Center located?
General RV Center is located at 13396 E. US Highway 92, Dover FL 33527.