2019 Jayco Eagle HT 30.5MBOK
Used Fifth Wheel in Willow Street, Pennsylvania, 17584
Unit Specs
- Stock #K1P70072
- Year2019
- ManufacturerJayco
- Make Jayco
- ModelEagle HT
- Floorplan30.5MBOK
- Floorplan LayoutBunkhouse
Front Bedroom
Outdoor Kitchen
Rear Living Area - Type Fifth Wheel
- ConditionUsed
- Length36' 0"
- VIN1UJCJ0BT6K1P70072
- Price $35,912.00
- Sale Price $23,978.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps7
- Water Capacity (Fresh)75 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)65 gal
- Slideouts4
- Tow/Hitch Weight1875 lbs
Jayco Eagle HT fifth wheel 30.5MBOK highlights:
- Recliner Chairs
- Two Bedrooms
- Outside Kitchen
- 19' Electric Awning
- Dual Entry Bath
When you are ready to set out on your next camping trip, load your family, your camping gear, and enjoy your time away in this fifth wheel! Model 30.5MBOK features quad slide outs as well as a rear living area plus you can choose an optional L-dinette with a folding table which converts into a 42" x 70" bed if needed. Straight in from the entry door is the second bedroom with a 48" x 60" upper bunk and a 48" x 72" lower bunk. With the queen bed in the private front bedroom and the tri-fold sofa this fifth wheel can easily sleep seven people. Outside there is a 19' awning plus an outside kitchen with a refrigerator and a two burner pull out cooktop plus so much more!
For any camping trip you will want an Eagle HT fifth wheel by Jayco. Along the exterior there is a high-gloss, fiberglass front cap with built-in specialty LED lighting. Inside each model there are handcrafted glazed drawers and Shaw residential carpet with R2X stain guard plus IVC Trekk wood-plank vinyl flooring. The industry exclusive HELIX cooling system is an added bonus with Jayco-exclusive insulated duct design, directional and closeable A/C vents, larger return air vents, and the exterior-mounted 15,000 BTU Whisper quiet A/C unit. The Customer Value Package includes a residential queen Simmons mattress with under-bed storage, an electric patio awning with integrated LED lights, MORyde CRE 3000 rubberized suspension for a smoother ride, a rain proof EZ Breeze bathroom power vent, an industry first Go Power rooftop and ground solar prep, plus so much more!
- Bunkhouse
- Front Bedroom
- Outdoor Kitchen
- Rear Living Area
2019 Jayco Eagle HT 30.5MBOK Features
-
Exterior
Slideout
2019 Jayco Eagle HT 30.5MBOK Specifications
Height
12' 5"
Height (interior)
6' 2"
Length
36' 7"
Width
8' 0"
Dry Weight
10,110 lbs
GVWR
11,950 lbs
Hitch Weight
1,840 lbs
Payload Capacity
1,840 lbs
Refrigerator Capacity
8 cu ft
Sleep Capacity
8
Water Capacity - Black
32 gal
Water Capacity - Fresh
81 gal
Water Capacity - Grey
65 gal
# Slides
4
Chassis
I-Classâ„¢ cambered, structural steel I-beam frame
Hitch
Fifth Wheel
# A/C
1
A/C Spec
15,000 BTU "Whisper Quiet" A/C
2019 Jayco Eagle HT 30.5MBOK Literature
RV Value Mart - Willow Street
47 Lancaster Pike
Willow Street, PA 17584
Member Since 2021
See 631 ReviewsUnit Specs
- Stock #K1P70072
- Year2019
- ManufacturerJayco
- Make Jayco
- ModelEagle HT
- Floorplan30.5MBOK
- Floorplan LayoutBunkhouse
Front Bedroom
Outdoor Kitchen
Rear Living Area - Type Fifth Wheel
- ConditionUsed
- Length36' 0"
- VIN1UJCJ0BT6K1P70072
- Price $35,912.00
- Sale Price $23,978.00
- Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
- Sleeps7
- Water Capacity (Fresh)75 gal
- Water Capacity (Grey)65 gal
- Slideouts4
- Tow/Hitch Weight1875 lbs
Email Dealer
Request More Info on this 2019 Jayco Eagle HT 30.5MBOK Offered for sale by RV Value Mart - Willow Street
Related Searches: