2021 Keystone Cougar Half-Ton 22MLS

Used Travel Trailer in Duncansville, Pennsylvania, 16635

$22,995.00
Est. Payment: $207/mo
Floorplan of 2021 Keystone Cougar Half-Ton 22MLS
2021 Cougar Half-Ton 22MLS by Keystone from Ansley RV in Duncansville, Pennsylvania
Used 2021 Keystone Cougar Half-Ton 22MLS available in Duncansville, Pennsylvania

Unit Specs

  • In Stock
  • Stock #J0247-26
  • Year2021
  • ManufacturerKeystone RV
  • Make Keystone
  • ModelCougar Half-Ton
  • Floorplan22MLS
  • Type Travel Trailer
  • ConditionUsed
  • Length26' 9"
  • Height11' 5"
  • VIN4YDT22M27MV512164
  • Price $24,995.00
  • Sale Price $22,995.00
  • Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
  • Sleeps4
  • Water Capacity (Fresh)60 gal
  • Water Capacity (Black)30 gal
  • Water Capacity (Grey)30 gal
  • Air Conditioners1
  • A/C Spec15,000 BTU
  • Refrigerator Capacity8 ft3
  • Slideouts1
  • Tow/Hitch Weight645 lbs
  • # Axles2

Camping in Style Package
1/2 Ton TT Anniversary Package
1/2 Ton TT Comfort Package
Climate Guard Protection Package
Electric Stabilizer Jacks
iN Command Pro w/ Global Connect
Solar/Inverter Prep
Refrigerator - 12V - 10 cf



View a video of this 2021 Keystone Cougar Half-Ton 22MLS RV on YouTube!
Make memories together as a family with this 2021 Keystone Cougar Half-Ton 22MLS! Be a part of the Keystone family with this 2021 Keystone Cougar Half-Ton 22MLS. This rig sleeps 4, so it makes the perfect family RV. Setup is a breeze thanks to one roomy slide. The TV make it easy to spend time together as a family. Keep a comfortable temperature inside your rig with the heating option. Go longer without filling up thanks to the 60 gallon fresh water tanks. Outside, you’ll find awning, hitch, ladder and stabilizer jacks.

2021 Keystone Cougar Half-Ton 22MLS Features


  • Appliances
    Furnace
  • Equipment
    TV
  • Exterior
    Awning, Hitch, Ladder, Stabilizer Jacks

2021 Keystone Cougar Half-Ton 22MLS Specifications

General

MSRP

$43,643

Dimensions

Height

11' 5"

Height (interior)

7' 0"

Length

26' 9"

Weights

Hitch Weight

645 lbs

Capacities

Refrigerator Capacity

8 cu ft

Sleep Capacity

4

Water Capacity - Black

30 gal

Water Capacity - Fresh

60 gal

Water Capacity - Grey

30 gal

Exterior

# Awnings

1

# Axles

2

# Doors

1

# Slides

1

Hitch

Bumper Pull

Electrical

# A/C

1

A/C Spec

15,000 BTU

*MFG Specs are for the base unit. Certain options may change specifications listed. Please consult dealer for more details. RVUSA.com cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data presented.
Stock #: J0247-26
Dealer Info

Ansley RV

1280 Route 764
Duncansville, PA 16635

Member Since 1997

See 434 Reviews

Unit Specs

  • In Stock
  • Stock #J0247-26
  • Year2021
  • ManufacturerKeystone RV
  • Make Keystone
  • ModelCougar Half-Ton
  • Floorplan22MLS
  • Type Travel Trailer
  • ConditionUsed
  • Length26' 9"
  • Height11' 5"
  • VIN4YDT22M27MV512164
  • Price $24,995.00
  • Sale Price $22,995.00
  • Need to know your payment? Use our RV Loan Calculator!
  • Sleeps4
  • Water Capacity (Fresh)60 gal
  • Water Capacity (Black)30 gal
  • Water Capacity (Grey)30 gal
  • Air Conditioners1
  • A/C Spec15,000 BTU
  • Refrigerator Capacity8 ft3
  • Slideouts1
  • Tow/Hitch Weight645 lbs
  • # Axles2

Estimated Payment-

Interest Rate % *(W.A.C.)
Term Years
Down Payment $
*W.A.C. = With approved credit

Email Dealer

Request More Info on this 2021 Keystone Cougar Half-Ton 22MLS Offered for sale by Ansley RV

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Ansley RV
Ansley RV

1280 Route 764
Duncansville, PA 16635

Phone: Click to Call

campground and travel trailer

Everything about RV life delivered directly to your inbox. The hottest RVs, tips & tricks, recipes, travel destinations, new gadgets & much more!

Child Eating s'mores
2021 Keystone Cougar Half-Ton 22MLS Gallery
Used 2021 Keystone Cougar Half-Ton 22MLS available in Duncansville, Pennsylvania
Floorplan of 2021 Keystone Cougar Half-Ton 22MLS
2021 Cougar Half-Ton 22MLS by Keystone from Ansley RV in Duncansville, Pennsylvania
Used 2021 Keystone Cougar Half-Ton 22MLS available in Duncansville, Pennsylvania