View 2026 Newmar Dutch Star RVs For Sale Gallery

Click on images to see them enlarged in a slideshow format

Specs for 2026 Newmar - Dutch Star

Class A RVs

Dutch Star
3836 Specs

View 2026 Newmar Dutch Star 3836 complete specs and manufacturer brochures

Length:
38' 11"

MSRP:
$618,570

Slides: 3

Sleeps: 6

  • Dutch Star
    4071 (Freightliner) Specs

    View 2026 Newmar Dutch Star 4071 (Freightliner) complete specs and manufacturer brochures

    Length:
    40' 9"

    MSRP:
    $639,740

    Slides: 3

    Sleeps: 5

  • Dutch Star
    4071 (Spartan) Specs

    View 2026 Newmar Dutch Star 4071 (Spartan) complete specs and manufacturer brochures

    Length:
    40' 9"

    MSRP:
    $639,740

    Slides: 3

    Sleeps: 5

  • Dutch Star
    4081 (Freightliner) Specs

    View 2026 Newmar Dutch Star 4081 (Freightliner) complete specs and manufacturer brochures

    Length:
    40' 9"

    MSRP:
    $637,710

    Slides: 3

    Sleeps: 6

  • Dutch Star
    4081 (Spartan) Specs

    View 2026 Newmar Dutch Star 4081 (Spartan) complete specs and manufacturer brochures

    Length:
    40' 9"

    MSRP:
    $637,710

    Slides: 3

    Sleeps: 6

  • Dutch Star
    4311 (Freightliner) Specs

    View 2026 Newmar Dutch Star 4311 (Freightliner) complete specs and manufacturer brochures

    Length:
    43' 9"

    MSRP:
    $667,725

    Slides: 3

    Sleeps: 4

  • Dutch Star
    4311 (Spartan) Specs

    View 2026 Newmar Dutch Star 4311 (Spartan) complete specs and manufacturer brochures

    Length:
    43' 9"

    MSRP:
    $667,725

    Slides: 3

    Sleeps: 4

  • Dutch Star
    4325 (Freightliner) Specs

    View 2026 Newmar Dutch Star 4325 (Freightliner) complete specs and manufacturer brochures

    Length:
    43' 9"

    MSRP:
    $667,580

    Slides: 3

    Sleeps: 6

  • Dutch Star
    4325 (Spartan) Specs

    View 2026 Newmar Dutch Star 4325 (Spartan) complete specs and manufacturer brochures

    Length:
    43' 9"

    MSRP:
    $667,580

    Slides: 3

    Sleeps: 5

  • Dutch Star
    4340 (Freightliner) Specs

    View 2026 Newmar Dutch Star 4340 (Freightliner) complete specs and manufacturer brochures

    Length:
    43' 9"

    MSRP:
    $672,945

    Slides: 3

    Sleeps: 7

  • Dutch Star
    4340 (Spartan) Specs

    View 2026 Newmar Dutch Star 4340 (Spartan) complete specs and manufacturer brochures

    Length:
    43' 9"

    MSRP:
    $672,945

    Slides: 3

    Sleeps: 7

  • Dutch Star
    4369 (Freightliner) Specs

    View 2026 Newmar Dutch Star 4369 (Freightliner) complete specs and manufacturer brochures

    Length:
    43' 9"

    MSRP:
    $665,405

    Slides: 3

    Sleeps: 6

  • Dutch Star
    4369 (Spartan) Specs

    View 2026 Newmar Dutch Star 4369 (Spartan) complete specs and manufacturer brochures

    Length:
    43' 9"

    MSRP:
    $665,405

    Slides: 3

    Sleeps: 6

  • Dutch Star
    4370 (Freightliner) Specs

    View 2026 Newmar Dutch Star 4370 (Freightliner) complete specs and manufacturer brochures

    Length:
    43' 9"

    MSRP:
    $665,550

    Slides: 3

    Sleeps: 5

  • Dutch Star
    4370 (Spartan) Specs

    View 2026 Newmar Dutch Star 4370 (Spartan) complete specs and manufacturer brochures

    Length:
    43' 9"

    MSRP:
    $665,550

    Slides: 3

    Sleeps: 5

  • Discover the 2026 Dutch Star Class A Diesel Motorcoach: The Ultimate Luxury RV

    Experience unparalleled luxury, comfort, and innovation with the 2026 Dutch Star Class A Diesel Motorcoach—Newmar’s flagship model and the industry’s gold standard in motorhome excellence. Crafted for discerning RV enthusiasts, this premium coach seamlessly combines state-of-the-art technology, durable construction, and customizable features, making it the perfect choice for long-term travel or luxury adventures. Key Features & Benefits:
    • Powerful Performance: Equipped with a Cummins L Diesel Engine delivering 450 HP and 1,250 lb.ft torque, mounted on trusted Freightliner® or Spartan® chassis, ensuring smooth and robust travel capabilities.
    • Cutting-Edge Safety & Comfort Technology: Industry-first Comfort Drive™ Adaptive Steering, Mobileye® Lane Tracking & Departure System, OnGuard™ Collision Mitigation, and Blind Spot Detection provide peace of mind on every journey.
    • Luxurious Interior Design: Multiple decor options—including Baltra, Catalina, Palmer, and Stratton—highlight high-gloss Maple Hardwood Cabinets, soft-close drawers, and optional theater seating, all crafted for elegance and function.
    • Advanced Entertainment & Connectivity: Featuring Samsung® 4K LED TVs, Bose® sound systems, Apple CarPlay®, WiFiRanger LTE, Starlink Internet, and integrated dash cameras to keep you connected and entertained.
    • Spacious & Modern Cabin & Galley: Ranging from 38′ to 43′ in length, with flagship features like King-Size beds, residential showers, high-end kitchens with induction cooktops, convection microwave, and optional washer/dryer units.
    • Superior Exterior & Storage: Exclusive Full-Paint Masterpiece Finish™, industry-leading exterior features including diamond protection, power side awnings, and abundant storage options with custom tray compartments for convenience.
    Conceived for a lifetime of adventures, the 2026 Dutch Star combines sophisticated engineering, luxurious amenities, and dedicated customer support. Built with precision and tested over 1,000 quality checks, this motorcoach exemplifies craftsmanship and reliability for the ultimate RV ownership experience. Ready to elevate your traveling lifestyle? Contact your trusted RV dealer today and tour the remarkable 2026 Dutch Star to see how it can transform your journeys into luxurious excursions. Discover why discerning travelers worldwide choose Dutch Star to combine elegance, power, and innovation in one extraordinary package.

    Newmar RVs for Sale Near You